Hostname: page-component-745bb68f8f-kw2vx Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2025-01-13T19:55:23.806Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Id. at 608–09.Google Scholar
Id. at 610.Google Scholar
See Choper, J. H., “Taming Congress's Power Under the Commerce Clause: What Does the Near Future Portend?” Arkansas Law Review, 55 (2003): 731–93, at 737.Google Scholar
Transcript of Oral Argument, Ashcroft v. Raich, 352 F.3d 1222 (9th Cir. 2003), cert, granted 124 S.Ct. 2909 (2004) (No. 03-1454), at 4–5 [hereinafter “Transcript of Oral Argument”].Google Scholar
21 U.S.C. §801 (5) (2004) (“Controlled substances manufactured and distributed intrastate cannot be differentiated from controlled substances manufactured and distributed interstate. Thus, it is not feasible to distinguish, in terms of controls, between controlled substances manufactured and distributed interstate and controlled substances manufactured and distributed intrastate”).Google Scholar
Transcript of Oral Argument, supra note 17, at 25.Google Scholar
Id., at 26.Google Scholar
Id., at 26–32.Google Scholar
Id., at.26.Google Scholar
317 US. at 127–128.Google Scholar
Transcript of Oral Argument, supra note 17, at 50–51.Google Scholar
Id. at 50.Google Scholar