Hostname: page-component-cd9895bd7-gvvz8 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-12-27T10:43:31.116Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] special form: ALA. CODE § 22-llA-22 (1988 & Supp. 1989); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 381.609(2) (a) (West 1988 & Supp. 1989) (no written consent required if there is documentation in the medical record saying the test was explained and consent obtained); GA. CODE ANN. § 24-9-47(d) (1988 & Supp. 1989); HAW. REV. STAT. § 325-(10)(a)(2) (1988 & Supp. 1989); ILL. ANN. STAT. ch. 111 1/2, para. 7309(b) (Smith-Hurd 1988 & Supp. 1989) (requiring a “legally effective release“); IND. CODE ANN. § 16-l-9.5-7(a)(2) (West 1988 & Supp. 1989); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 65-6002(c)(2) (1985 & Supp. 1988); KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 214.420(3)(c) (Michie/Bobbs-Merrill 1987 & Supp. 1988); ME. REV. STAT. ANN. tit. 5, § 19203(3) (Supp. 1989); N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 141-F:8-III (1988 & Supp. 1989) (disclosure may only be made in response to a written consent; request must state “the reasons for the request and shall contain only the identity of the infected person.“); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 130A- 143(2) (1989); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 146.025(3) (West 1988 & Supp. 1989); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 63, § 1-502.2(A)(2) (West 1989 & Supp. 1990); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 65-6002(2) (1985 & Supp. 1988); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 130A-142(2) (1989); Mo.