Hostname: page-component-cd9895bd7-gvvz8 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-12-27T10:43:31.116Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 296 Id. at § 799.05.

297 Id. at § 799.08.

298 Id. at § 799.07.

299 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 627.429(4)(d) (West Supp. 1989).

300 Id.

301 Id. at § 627.429(4)(e).

302 Id.

303 Id. at 627.429(4)(f).

304 Id.

305 id. at § 627.429(5)(a).

306 id. at § 627.429(5)(b).

307 Id. at § 627.429(5) (c).

308 Id. at § 627.429(5)(d).

309 Id. at § 627.429(5)(d)(l), (2), (3).

310 Id. at § 627.429(5)(d)(4).

311 Id. at § § 627.6265,.6646.

312 MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 333.2843(b)(1) (West Supp. 1989).

313 KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 213.110(1) (Michie/Bobbs-Merrill Supp. 1988).

314 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 16, § 1203(c) (1988); N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 2783(8) (McKinney Supp. 1990).

315 TriState Newspapers v. City of Port Jervis, 138 Misc. 2d 147, 523 N.Y.S.2d 954 (Sup. Ct. 1988).

316 N.Y. PUB. HEALTH LAW § 2782(8) (McKinney Supp. 1990) (“under no circumstances shall confidential HIV related information be disclosable pursuant to article six of the public officers law.“).

317 See, e.g., Zablocki v. Redhail, 434 U.S. 374 (1978).

318 See Roe v. Wade, 410 U.S. 113 (1973).

319 See, e.g., Wisconsin v. Yoder, 406 U.S. 205 (1972).

320 See Parham v. J.R., 442 U.S. 584 (1979).

321 See Whalen v. Roe, 429 U.S. 589 (1977).

322 Cruzan v.