Hostname: page-component-78c5997874-mlc7c Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-11-10T10:18:22.875Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 10 See Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-2803 (2005) (defining health care provider as “(1) A physician; (2) a certified registered nurse anesthetist; (3) an individual, partnership, limited liability company, corporation, association, facility, institution, or other entity authorized by law to provide professional medical services by physicians or certified registered nurse anesthetists; (4) a hospital; or (5) a personal representative…”); Ind. Code Ann. § 34-18-2-14 (2016) (comprehensively defines “health care provider” as “[a]n individual, a partnership, a limited liability company, a corporation, a professional corporation, a facility, or an institution license or legally authorized by this state to provide health care or professional services as a physician, psychiatric hospital, health facility, emergency ambulance service, dentist, …” as well as a “blood bank, community mental health center, community intellectual disability center, community health center, or migrant health center”); Cal. Civ.