No CrossRef data available.
[…] 68 Sec. 2–313(1)(c).
69 Rabinovitz-Teomim, op. cit. supra n. 12 at p. 87.
70 Isserles, Shulchan Aruch, Hoshen Mishpat, ch. 232, sec. 18; Mordechai Ben Hillel, supra n. 33.
71 Isaac ben Jacob Hacohen Aliasi, 1013–1103, Alfasi on Baba Metzia, ch. 4, p. 60; Maimonides, Law of Sales, ch. 15, sec. 3; see also, Rakover, supra n. 15 at p. 9.
72 Maimonides, ibid., sec. 5. Compare, Uniform Commercial Code, sec. 2–314(3) “Unless excluded or modified (section 2–316) other implied warranties may arise from course of dealing or usage of trade”. See Gulak, op. cit. supra n. 1, vol. 1, p. 63; Herzog, op. cit. supra n. 1, vol. 2, p. 124.
73 Secs. 2–314(2)(b), (d).