No CrossRef data available.
[…] Bowen, 789 F.2d 931, 934 (5th Cir. 1986), and § 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, 29 U.S.C. § 794 (Supp. V 1987), see S. Rep. No. 1297, 93rd Cong., 2d Sess. 39 (1974).
9. 42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq. (1982) (§ 303 of the Age Discrimination Act, § 6102, provides, with some exceptions: “[N]o person in the United States shall, on the basis of age, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance”).
10. 29 U.S.C. § 794 (Supp. V 1987) (which provides in pertinent part: “No otherwise qualified individual with handicaps in the United States … shall, solely by reason of his handicap, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance”).
11. 42 U.S.C. § 2000d et seq.