No CrossRef data available.
[…] 10. 29 U.S.C. § 794 (Supp. V 1987) (which provides in pertinent part: “No otherwise qualified individual with handicaps in the United States … shall, solely by reason of his handicap, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance”).
11. 42 U.S.C. § 2000d et seq. (1982) (§ 601 of Title VI, § 2000d, provides: “No person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance”).
12. See, e.g., S. Rep. No. 64, supra note 5, at 19-20, 27; 134 Cong. Rec. S147-55 (daily ed. Jan. 27, 1988).
13. See S. Rep. No. 64, supra note 5, at 27; 134 Cong. Rec. S155 (daily ed. Jan. 27, 1988).